Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for staff member

Administration

Diane Fitzpatrick

Diane Fitzpatrick

PRINCIPAL
Tyler Davila

Tyler Davila

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Kristy Frey

Kristy Frey

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT III
Elsa Hansen

Elsa Hansen

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Kerin Larson

Kerin Larson

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Dolores Reyes

Dolores Reyes

REGISTRAR
Lesly Romayor

Lesly Romayor

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Kimberly Bakanec

Kimberly Bakanec

ADVANCED PROGRAM COORDINATOR, SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Patrick Baker

Patrick Baker

COUNSELOR
Shaun Cerciello

Shaun Cerciello

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Susanna Dell

Susanna Dell

COUNSELOR
Liz Ferris

Liz Ferris

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Timothy Fosmark

Timothy Fosmark

COUNSELOR
Terri Hammond

Terri Hammond

SOCIAL WORKER
Eduardo Irigoyen

Eduardo Irigoyen

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Travis Laxton

Travis Laxton

PSYCHOLOGIST
Matthew Moleski

Matthew Moleski

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Christina Monson

Christina Monson

SPANISH, ESL TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Abigail Moreno

Abigail Moreno

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Dawn Morgan

Dawn Morgan

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Christine Muggli

Christine Muggli

SECONDARY TEACHER, MATH TEACHER, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Marsha Passke

Marsha Passke

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Leslie Rodgers

Leslie Rodgers

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Maureen Wilson

Maureen Wilson

COUNSELOR
James Zeng

James Zeng

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I

School Nurse

Carey Stephens

Carey Stephens

Teachers

Jared Agard

Jared Agard

ART, SECONDARY TEACHER
Amber Arizpe

Amber Arizpe

CTE ENGINEERING, CTE CYBER SECURITY, CTE PROJECT LEAD THE WAY, SECONDARY TEACHER, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Kimberly Bakanec

Kimberly Bakanec

ADVANCED PROGRAM COORDINATOR, SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
James Baker

James Baker

CERTIFIED SUBSTITUTE
Jolyn Bateman

Jolyn Bateman

MATH TEACHER, SPANISH
Brian Baumann

Brian Baumann

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kevin Bayha

Kevin Bayha

CTE COMPUTER SCIENCE
Sarah Bray

Sarah Bray

PE/HEALTH, SECONDARY TEACHER
Andrew Dennis

Andrew Dennis

SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS
Katelyn Denny

Katelyn Denny

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jamie Denton

Jamie Denton

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Shayna Freiboth

Shayna Freiboth

MATH TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Grant Fruhwirth

Grant Fruhwirth

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Stella Garza

Stella Garza

SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS
Zachary Gollier

Zachary Gollier

MATH TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Carlie Harris

Carlie Harris

CTE PROJECT LEAD THE WAY BIOMEDICAL, SECONDARY TEACHER
Alina Harwood

Alina Harwood

MATH TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Stephanie Joiner

Stephanie Joiner

MATH TEACHER, CTE PROJECT LEAD THE WAY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Brendan Kehoe

Brendan Kehoe

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Mark Lea

Mark Lea

PE/HEALTH, SECONDARY TEACHER, PE
John Leitner

John Leitner

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Steven Lent

Steven Lent

SCIENCE PHYSICAL, SCIENCE BIOLOGY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Sarah Manuel

Sarah Manuel

LANGUAGE ARTS, SOCIAL STUDIES
Aprill Mcallister

Aprill Mcallister

PE/HEALTH
Dana Mcarthur Maggard

Dana Mcarthur Maggard

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER, ART
Richard Mcnabb

Richard Mcnabb

ART, SECONDARY TEACHER
Colleen Medlock

Colleen Medlock

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Christina Monson

Christina Monson

SPANISH, ESL TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Sean Morrison

Sean Morrison

CTE ENGINEERING, CTE PROJECT LEAD THE WAY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Christine Muggli

Christine Muggli

SECONDARY TEACHER, MATH TEACHER, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Nathan Platter

Nathan Platter

MATH TEACHER
Sean Rains

Sean Rains

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kathryn Reid

Kathryn Reid

SCIENCE BIOLOGY, HEALTH, SECONDARY TEACHER
Ellen Reynolds

Ellen Reynolds

CHEMISTRY TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kristin Ruff

Kristin Ruff

CTE PROJECT LEAD THE WAY BIOMEDICAL, SECONDARY TEACHER, CTE PROJECT LEAD THE WAY
Emily Steinhauer

Emily Steinhauer

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Virginia Stonick

Virginia Stonick

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Xavier Tong

Xavier Tong

SCIENCE TEACHER
Bernal Villalobos

Bernal Villalobos

SPANISH, SECONDARY TEACHER

Para Educators

David Haase

David Haase

PARA EDUCATOR II
Christiana Hunter

Christiana Hunter

PARA EDUCATOR I
Keren Santana

Keren Santana

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD

Nutrition Services

Natalie Hastings

Natalie Hastings

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Agatha Mckay

Agatha Mckay

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Catherine Nelson

Catherine Nelson

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Adrianna Sayago

Adrianna Sayago

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

Custodial

Nguyen Chung

Nguyen Chung

Gregory Gordon

Gregory Gordon

Lucas Gray

Lucas Gray

Doris Hernandez

Doris Hernandez

Ana Lopez

Ana Lopez

Amir Tucakovic

Amir Tucakovic